1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. STANTEC INC
66.79-0.07(-0.10%)
129.9K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Stantec Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Stantec Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Stantec Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.1

Score is 31.13, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

38.4

RSI is 38.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

31.6

MFI is 31.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Stantec Inc is currently at 1.61 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.3

Stantec Inc is currently at 33.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.1

Stantec Inc is currently at -4.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.6

Stantec Inc is currently at -25.57 Day ROC(125)

Stantec Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.07 (-0.10%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    66.1867.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.66 (-0.98%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    65.3568.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.87 (-4.12%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    65.3571.74
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.46 (-3.55%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    65.3577.48
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -19.67 (-22.75%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    65.3593.62
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -42.54 (-38.91%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    65.35114.52
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -18.13 (-21.35%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.21 (-0.31%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    59.55114.52
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    18.23 (37.54%)
    66.79 (LTP)
    40.92114.52
    LowHigh

Stantec Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Stantec Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Stantec Inc has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Stantec Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Stantec Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
67.2
10 Day SMA
67.2
20 Day SMA
68.6
30 Day SMA
69.6
50 Day SMA
71.3
100 Day SMA
71.2
150 Day SMA
76.7
200 Day SMA
81.5

Stantec Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Stantec Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.4
Stochastic Oscillator
29.0
CCI 20
-87.7
Awesome Oscillator
-3.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.3
Stochastic RSI
45.6
William
-76.7
Ultimate Oscillator
52.4

Stantec Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
66.79
Open
66.82
High
67.23
Low
66.18
Close
66.79
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 368.3468.467.0867.78
Resistance 267.7867.8166.9867.38
Resistance 167.2967.3466.8967.13
Pivot Point66.7366.7666.7366.73
Support 166.2466.366.6966.33
Support 265.6865.7166.666.08
Support 365.1965.2466.565.68

Stantec Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.61
3 Month
0.35
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
-0.06

Stantec Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.35.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD